Complete results can be found on the IBO Website
2021 Winners - participated in the IBO virtual challenge
Rico Dong - Milliken Mills High School, Markham - Silver Medal
Raffaele Dengler - Academy for Gifted Children - PACE, Richmond Hill- Silver Medal
Richard Zhang - Western Canada High School, Calgary - Bronze Medal
Chuhan Qi - Mulgrave School, Vancouver - Merit Award
2020 Winners - participation in the IBO Virtual Group Challenge ( not IBO due to Covid)
Param Patal - W. A. Porter Collegiate Institute
Jayson Tian - Upper Canada College
Jenny Wu - University of Toronto Schools
Jessica Yu - University of Toronto Schools
2019 Winners for the IBO in Szeged, Hungary
Rachel Chen of Bayview Secondary School, - Bronze Medal Winner at the IBO
Roy Han of Western Canada High School, Calgary - Honourable Mention at the IBO
Ethan Liu of St. Georges School, Vancouver - Bronze Medal Winner at the IBO
Molly Yu of Marc Garneau Collegiate Institute, Toronto - Bronze Medal Winner at the IBO
2018 Winners for the IBO in Tehran, Iran
Rui Yang (Michelle) Guo of Dr. E.P. Scarlett High School, Calgary -- Bronze Medal Winner at the IBO
Purab Patel of Marc Garneau Collegiate Institute, Toronto - Bronze Medal Winner at the IBO
Frank Chen of Marc Garneau Collegiate Institute, Toronto - Bronze Medal Winner at the IBO
Valerie Liu of Markville Secondary School, Markham
2017 Winners for the IBO in Coventry, England
Albert Cheng of University of Toronto Schools in Toronto - Silver Medal Winner at the IBO
Runlin Wang of Sir Winston Churchill HS in Calgary - Silver Medal Winner at the IBO
Shichen Xu of Dr. E.P. Scarlett HS in Calgary - Bronze Medal Winner at the IBO
Jenny Zhang of Pierre Eliot Trudeau HS in Markham - Honourable Mention at the IBO
2016 Winners for the IBO in Hanoi, Vietnam
Haozhe Jian of Waterloo Collegiate in Waterloo - Silver Medal
Victor Lee of Lord Byng Secondary School in Vancouver - Bronze Medal
Spencer Zhao of University of Toronto Schools in Toronto - Silver Medal
Jefferey Zhou of Western Canada High School in Calgary - Silver Medal
2015 Winners for the IBO in Aarhus, Denmark
Gloria Wu of University of Toronto Schools in Toronto - Silver Medal
Marley Xiong of Woodland SS in Mississauga - Silver Medal
Frederick Zhang of P. E. Trudeau in Markam - Bronze Medal
Sydney Rodrigues of Dr. E.P. Scarlett in Calgary - Merit
2014 Winners for the IBO in Bali, Indonesia
Jack Kang - Silver Medal
Bill Jia - Silver Medal
Lun Yan Sun - Bronze Medal
William Wang - Bronze Medal
2013 Winners for the IBO in Bern, Switzerland
Manjot Sangha - Gold Medal
Yu Liang Fang - Bronze Medal
Yinxiao Huang of Dr. E.P. Scarlett High School in Calgary
Kian Hossnieh-Sani
2012 Winners for the IBO in Singapore
Run Ze Cao - Gold Medal
Jenessa Kerr of Dr. E.P. Scarlett High School in Calgary- Silver Medal
Aishi Jiang of University of Toronto Schools in Toronto- Bronze Medal
Fang (Ivy) Wu - Merit
2011 Winners for the IBO in Taipei
Sean Ridout - Silver Medal
Moustafa Abdalla - Silver Medal
Wei Chan Xiang of Dr. E.P. Scarlett High School in Calgary - Bronze Medal
Jia Cheng Luo